North Central Hockey League: Schedules
Select seasons >>>
MAIN SCHEDULE OFFICIALS SCHEDULE

JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
Printable Version| Master/Export to Calendar
Select a team or division >>
Set above team/division as default? 
Group by Game Type?
  DATE TIME AWAY   HOME   LOC
RS
Thu, Feb. 2 Boxscore
8:30P Rivers Jets
(South Division)
2 Virden Oil Kings
(South Division)
7 Virden Arena
RS
Fri, Feb. 3 Boxscore
8:30P Swan Valley Axemen
(North Division)
5 Grandview Comets
(North Division)
4 Grandview Arena
RS
Fri, Feb. 3 Boxscore
8:30P Miniota-Elkhorn C-Hawks
(South Division)
7 Virden Oil Kings
(South Division)
3 Virden Arena
RS
Sat, Feb. 4 Boxscore
8:00P Miniota-Elkhorn C-Hawks
(South Division)
8 Foxwarren Falcons
(North Division)
5 Foxwarren Arena
RS
Sat, Feb. 4 Boxscore
8:00P Moosomin Rangers
(South Division)
2 Rivers Jets
(South Division)
4 Rivers Arena
RS
Sun, Feb. 5 Boxscore
7:00P Grandview Comets
(North Division)
3 Russell Rams
(North Division)
5 Russell Multiplex
RS
Fri, Feb. 10 Boxscore
8:00P Miniota-Elkhorn C-Hawks
(South Division)
3 Moosomin Rangers
(South Division)
1 Moosomin Communiplex
RS
Fri, Feb. 10 Boxscore
8:30P Swan Valley Axemen
(North Division)
7 Foxwarren Falcons
(North Division)
5 Foxwarren Arena
RS
Fri, Feb. 10 Boxscore
8:30P Rivers Jets
(South Division)
2 Russell Rams
(North Division)
7 Russell Multiplex
RS
Sat, Feb. 11 Boxscore
8:00P Virden Oil Kings
(South Division)
6 Foxwarren Falcons
(North Division)
2 Foxwarren Arena
RS
Sun, Feb. 12 Boxscore
7:00P Moosomin Rangers
(South Division)
3 Russell Rams
(North Division)
6 Russell Multiplex
  Game 1 South Division semi-final
PO
Fri, Feb. 17 Boxscore
8:00P Rivers Jets
(South Division)
2 Moosomin Rangers
(South Division)
8 Moosomin Communiplex
  Game 1 North Division semi-final
PO
Fri, Feb. 17 Boxscore
8:30P Grandview Comets
(North Division)
5 Russell Rams
(North Division)
7 Russell Multiplex
  Game 1 North Division semi-final
PO
Fri, Feb. 17 Boxscore
8:45P Foxwarren Falcons
(North Division)
2 Swan Valley Axemen
(North Division)
7 Minitonas Arena
  Moosomin wins best of three series 2-0
PO
Sat, Feb. 18 Boxscore
8:00P Moosomin Rangers
(South Division)
7 Rivers Jets
(South Division)
2 Rivers Arena
  Game 1 South Division semi-final
PO
Sat, Feb. 18 Boxscore
8:00P Virden Oil Kings
(South Division)
3 Miniota-Elkhorn C-Hawks
(South Division)
6 Elkhorn Arena
  Miniota-Elkhorn wins series 2-0
PO
Sun, Feb. 19
6:00P Miniota-Elkhorn C-Hawks
(South Division)
5 Virden Oil Kings
(South Division)
0 Virden Arena
  Swan Valley wins best of three 2-0
PO
Sun, Feb. 19 Boxscore
7:00P Swan Valley Axemen
(North Division)
5 Foxwarren Falcons
(North Division)
3 Foxwarren Arena
  Game 2 North Division semi-final
PO
Mon, Feb. 20
6:00P Russell Rams
(North Division)
  Grandview Comets
(North Division)
  Grandview Arena
  Game 3 North Division semi-final
PO
Fri, Feb. 24
8:30P Grandview Comets
(North Division)
  Russell Rams
(North Division)
  Russell Multiplex

EX = Exhibition Game
RS = Regular Season
PO = Playoffs
PR = Practice
< BACK >
NORTH DIVISION
TEAM GP W L T OL TP
Swan Valley 20 14 5 0 1 29
Russell 20 14 5 0 1 29
Grandview 20 8 10 0 2 18
Foxwarren 20 5 15 0 0 10
SOUTH DIVISION
TEAM GP W L T OL TP
Minota-Elkhorn 20 17 3 0 0 34
Moosomin 20 10 10 0 0 20
Rivers 20 6 13 0 1 13
Virden 20 6 14 0 0 12
HEADLINES
Suspensions to date
All-Star Teams announced
Playoffs Round One
Falcons back in Foxwarren
Foxwarren game moved
Game locations changed