North Central Hockey League: Schedules
Select seasons >>>
MAIN SCHEDULE OFFICIALS SCHEDULE

JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
Printable Version| Master/Export to Calendar
Select a team >>
Set above team as default? 
Group by Game Type?
  DATE TIME AWAY   HOME   LOC
RS
Fri, Feb. 2 Boxscore
8:30P Grandview Comets 7 Foxwarren Falcons 5 Foxwarren Arena
RS
Fri, Feb. 2 Boxscore
8:30P Russell Rams 1 Moosomin Rangers 13 Moosomin Communiplex
RS
Sat, Feb. 3 Boxscore
8:00P Rivers Jets 3 Grandview Comets 6 Grandview Arena
RS
Sat, Feb. 3 Boxscore
8:00P Shoal Lake Eagles 2 Swan Valley Axemen 16 Minitonas Arena
RS
Sun, Feb. 4 Boxscore
3:00P Rivers Jets 3 Swan Valley Axemen 10 Minitonas Arena
RS
Wed, Feb. 7 Boxscore
8:30P Virden Oil Kings 3 Foxwarren Falcons 6 Foxwarren Arena
RS
Thu, Feb. 8 Boxscore
8:00P Foxwarren Falcons 5 Rivers Jets 3 Hamiota District Sports Complex
RS
Fri, Feb. 9 Boxscore
8:30P Russell Rams 7 OT Miniota-Elkhorn C-Hawks 6 Elkhorn Arena
RS
Fri, Feb. 9 Boxscore
8:30P Moosomin Rangers 10 Shoal Lake Eagles 2 Shoal Lake Communiplex
RS
Sat, Feb. 10 Boxscore
8:00P Shoal Lake Eagles 3 Miniota-Elkhorn C-Hawks 17 Miniota Arena
RS
Sat, Feb. 10 Boxscore
8:00P Swan Valley Axemen 8 Moosomin Rangers 6 Moosomin Communiplex
  Game 1 Best of Five Quarter Final
PO
Thu, Feb. 15 Boxscore
8:30P Russell Rams 4 Virden Oil Kings 6 Virden Arena
  Game 1 Best of Five Quarter Final
PO
Fri, Feb. 16 Boxscore
8:30P Rivers Jets 3 Miniota-Elkhorn C-Hawks 9 Miniota Arena
  Game 1 Best of Five Quarter Final
PO
Fri, Feb. 16 Boxscore
8:45P Foxwarren Falcons 0 Grandview Comets 8 Grandview Arena
  Game 1 Best of Five Quarter Final
PO
Sat, Feb. 17 Boxscore
3:00P Moosomin Rangers 3 Swan Valley Axemen 4 Minitonas Arena
  Game 2 Best of Five Quarter Final
PO
Sat, Feb. 17 Boxscore
8:00P Miniota-Elkhorn C-Hawks 5 Rivers Jets 2 Rivers Arena
  Game 2 Best of Five Quarter Final
PO
Sat, Feb. 17 Boxscore
8:00P Virden Oil Kings 5 Russell Rams 2 Russell Multiplex
  Game 2 Best of Five Quarter Final
PO
Sun, Feb. 18 Boxscore
5:00P Swan Valley Axemen 4 Moosomin Rangers 6 Moosomin Communiplex
  Game 2 Best of Five Quarter Final
PO
Sun, Feb. 18 Boxscore
7:00P Grandview Comets 9 Foxwarren Falcons 0 Foxwarren Arena
  Virden wins best of five series 3-0
PO
Sun, Feb. 18 Boxscore
7:30P Russell Rams 2 Virden Oil Kings 9 Virden Arena
  Game 3 Best of Five Quarter Final
PO
Wed, Feb. 21
8:30P Foxwarren Falcons   Grandview Comets   Grandview Arena
  Game 4 Best of Five Quarter Final
PO
Fri, Feb. 23
8:30P Grandview Comets   Foxwarren Falcons   Foxwarren Arena
  Game 3 Best of Five Quarter Final
PO
Fri, Feb. 23
8:30P Rivers Jets   Miniota-Elkhorn C-Hawks   Miniota Arena
  Game 3 Best of Five Quarter Final
PO
Sat, Feb. 24
7:30P Moosomin Rangers   Swan Valley Axemen   Minitonas Arena
  Game 5 Best of Five Quarter Final
PO
Sat, Feb. 24
8:00P Foxwarren Falcons   Grandview Comets   Grandview Arena
  Game 4 Best of Five Quarter Final
PO
Sat, Feb. 24
8:00P Miniota-Elkhorn C-Hawks   Rivers Jets   Rivers Arena
  Game 5 Best of Five Quarter Final
PO
Sun, Feb. 25
5:00P Rivers Jets   Miniota-Elkhorn C-Hawks   Miniota Arena
  Game 4 Best of Five Quarter Final
PO
Sun, Feb. 25
5:00P Swan Valley Axemen   Moosomin Rangers   Moosomin Communiplex
  Game 5 Best of Five Quarter Final
PO
Mon, Feb. 26
8:30P Moosomin Rangers   Swan Valley Axemen   Minitonas Arena

EX = Exhibition Game
RS = Regular Season
PO = Playoffs
PR = Practice
< BACK >
STANDINGS
TEAM GP W L T OL TP
Minota-Elkhorn 16 12 1 0 3 27
Swan Valley 16 12 3 0 1 25
Grandview 16 11 4 0 1 23
Virden 16 10 6 0 0 20
Russell 16 8 6 0 2 18
Foxwarren 16 8 7 0 1 17
Moosomin 16 7 7 0 2 16
Rivers 16 3 12 0 1 7
Shoal Lake 16 1 14 0 1 3
HEADLINES
Year end award winners announced
Suspensions and Fines
Playoff dates announced
All-Star Teams announced
Games rescheduled
Game cancelled